What’s On

Live Entertainment

TRIVIA ON MONDAYS | Let Your Brain Be Fried

Join Trivia Master Illona every Monday night from 7pm for a fun filled night of brain teasers! Registration is at 6.30pm! Trivia kicks off 7pm

This week’s topics are: 

Yellow Submarine (movie) 

Famous Battles WW2

Illona Trivia

WINE DINNER 2021 | Your taste buds will be dancing

Tuesday 23 November 6pm for 6:30 start⁠
6 course showcasing 8 South Australian Wines. ⁠ ⁠
The Taste of South Australia ⁠
Pewsey Vale Prima Riesling⁠
Rogers & Rufus Rosé (Grenache)⁠
Yalumba Vine Vale Grenache⁠
Heirloom Pinot Noir⁠
Langmeil Orphan Bank Shiraz⁠
Yalumba THE Signature Cabernet
Shiraz⁠ Jim Barry Benbournie Cabernet Sauvignon⁠
Yalumba Antique Tawny⁠ ⁠
$85 members│$90 guests⁠
Book your seat at reception. Seats are limited⁠

Introducing Chandon Sundays at the Motif Bar⁠

Get ready to pop some bottles, relax and enjoy delicious food that’s sure to transport you to the French countryside. ⁠ We will be offering a choice of oysters (natural or Kilpatrick) OR a delicious share charcuterie board alongside your glass of Chandon. ⁠ ⁠

Your choice of ⁠ 1 x glass of Chandon plus 6 x oysters $25⁠ natural or kilpatrick ⁠

2 x glasses of Chandon plus share ⁠ charcuterie board $40⁠ ⁠

Available Sundays in the Motif Bar. Starts Sunday 31 October. ⁠ Bookings at reception.⁠

Tv Image Landscape Chandon Sundays, Wine Dinner

MELBOURNE CUP 2021 | Book Now!

Join us in celebrating Melbourne Cup 2021!

We will be offering a Deluxe Hot & Cold Seafood Platter for 2 people at Gabbiani Café $100 for members & $110 for guests *includes a bottle of Champagne, White or Red Wine.

Gabbiani Café Hot & Cold Seafood Platter

The Grill will be offering a 2 Course Luncheon from 11:30am $40 for members & $45 for guests *includes a glass of champagne.

The Grill 2 Course Luncheon Menu

Live entertainment | L.T Doyle from 11am

Sweeps | Raffles | Best Dressed Male & Female

Lots of prizes to be WON!

Book at reception or call us on (07) 3906 7800

Melbourne Cup Tv Image Website

WEEKLY WHAT’S ON

Monday

THE GRILL | Lunch from 11.30am Choice of 2 Senior Meals + Chefs Choice Dessert | $11.90 each

Roast of the Day + Soup | $12

THE GRILL | Dinner from 5.30pm Roast of the Day + Soup | $12

Tuesday

THE GRILL | Lunch from 11.30am Choice of 2 Senior Meals + Chefs Choice Dessert | $11.90 each

Rump Special with your choice of chips & salad or seasonal vegetables with mash + your choice of sauce | $16.9

THE GRILL | Dinner from 5.30pm Rump Special with your choice of chips & salad or seasonal vegetables with mash + your choice of sauce | $16.9

Wednesday

THE GRILL | Lunch from 11.30am Choice of 2 Senior Meals + Chefs Choice Dessert | $11.90 each

Around the World with Chicken Schnitzel + topper (3 to choose from) with your choice of chips & salad or seasonal vegetables with mash | $18

THE GRILL | Dinner from 5.30pm Around the World with Chicken Schnitzel + topper (3 to choose from) with your choice of chips & salad or seasonal vegetables with mash | $18

Thursday

THE GRILL | Lunch from 11.30am Choice of 2 Senior Meals + Chefs Choice Dessert | $11.90 each

T-Bone with your choice of chips & salad or seasonal vegetables with mash + your choice of sauce | $18.9

THE GRILL | Dinner from 5.30pmT-Bone with your choice of chips & salad or seasonal vegetables with mash + your choice of sauce | $18.9

Friday

THE GRILL | Lunch from 11.30am Choice of 2 Senior Meals + Chefs Choice Dessert | $11.90 each

THE GRILL | Dinner from 5.30pm Chefs Specials

Saturday

THE GRILL | Lunch from 11.30am Chefs Specials

THE GRILL | Dinner from 5.30pm Chefs Specials

Sunday

THE GRILL | Lunch from 11.30am Chef’s Specials

THE GRILL | Dinner from 5.30pm Chef’s Special

ENTERTAINMENT

Held in the Lounge Bar

Monday 6:30pm Rego, 7pm start

Trivia every Monday

Tuesday 11am -  2pm

5 October Kevin Smith

12 October Glenn Callaghan

19 October Deana Peher

26 October Rob Rosenlund

Thursday 6.30pm - 10.30pm

7 October Scarlett Gunner

14 October Dan Pastoor

21 October Michael Geeves

28 October  Fab Tolli

Friday 7.30pm - 11.30pm

1 October Nathan Tretheway

8 October Natalie Gauci

15 October Busters Duelling Pianos

22 October Kaffene

29 October Robby Fry

Saturday 7:30pm - 11:30pm

2 October Electric Soda

9 October L-Jay & Co

6 October CFAM

23 October Lucky 13

30 October Echelon

Sunday 2pm - 6pm

3 October Blake Evans

10 October Robby Fry (from 5pm)

17 October L.T Doyle

24 October Busters Duelling Pianos

31 October Ricky Taite

CONTACT US

Wynnum Manly Leagues Club 92 Wondall Road Manly West, Qld, 4179 (07) 3906 7800 info@wmlc.com.au

STAY IN TOUCH

Discover More

Whats On
Whats On
Gabbiani Cafe (8)
Cafe
The Grill
Grill
Gabbiani Cafe (115)
Gaming
Gabbiani Cafe (117)
Bars
Gabbiani Cafe (12)
Functions

CONTACT US